2024 North Island Rally Series - points | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
North Island Series Overall Drivers | ||||||||
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Adrian Smith | ||||||||
Mark Rutherford | ||||||||
Jeff Torkington | ||||||||
Jeff Ward | ||||||||
John Whooley | ||||||||
Justin Glavish | ||||||||
Kaden Wood | ||||||||
Marc Huband | ||||||||
McCrae Sloper | ||||||||
Jamie Rodgers | ||||||||
Mike Torr | ||||||||
Quentin Palmer | ||||||||
Raana Horan | ||||||||
Rick Aubin | ||||||||
Rodney James | ||||||||
Shaun Wade | ||||||||
Stephen Dill | ||||||||
Jay Sharp | ||||||||
Ian Wood | ||||||||
Andrew Treseder | ||||||||
Carlin Leong | ||||||||
Barry Armiger | ||||||||
Ben Brown | ||||||||
Ben Huband | ||||||||
Bevan Wilson | ||||||||
Bradley Stewart | ||||||||
Brendon Andrews | ||||||||
Brian Green | ||||||||
Charlie Evans | ||||||||
Dave Strong | ||||||||
Chris Alexander | ||||||||
Chris Burke | ||||||||
Chris Subritzky | ||||||||
Clint Cunningham | ||||||||
Dale James | ||||||||
Dale Perry | ||||||||
Daniel Alexander | ||||||||
Zeal Jones |
North Island Series Overall Co-Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Adam Miller | ||||||||
Kyle Percival | ||||||||
Waverley Jones | ||||||||
Stephen Taylor | ||||||||
Stephen Mawer | ||||||||
Shaun Piper | ||||||||
Sarah Jaggs | ||||||||
Rob Scott | ||||||||
Richard Yallop | ||||||||
Noel Moloney | ||||||||
Neil Andrews | ||||||||
Nathan Roa | ||||||||
Nastassia Subritzky | ||||||||
Michele Brunt | ||||||||
Mark Riach | ||||||||
Madeline Buhr | ||||||||
Kim Raggett | ||||||||
Adrian Sutton | ||||||||
Joshua Alexander | ||||||||
Josh Rodgers | ||||||||
Jess Parker | ||||||||
Jack Packer | ||||||||
Haylee Wade | ||||||||
Findlay Tyack | ||||||||
Eddie Hayman | ||||||||
Dayna Kiekebosch | ||||||||
Dave Neill | ||||||||
Clinton Hayman | ||||||||
Christian Iggulden | ||||||||
Brianna Little | ||||||||
Andrew Smith | ||||||||
Alex Parkin | ||||||||
Will Ward |
North Island Series Class A Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Justin Glavish | ||||||||
Mark Rutherford |
North Island Series Class A Co-Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Michele Brunt | ||||||||
Sarah Jaggs |
North Island Series Class B Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Marc Huband | ||||||||
Rodney James |
North Island Series Class B Co-Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Adam Miller | ||||||||
Richard Yallop |
North Island Series Class C Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Brendon Andrews | ||||||||
Dale James | ||||||||
John Whooley | ||||||||
Kaden Wood | ||||||||
Stephen Dill |
North Island Series Class C Co-Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Adrian Sutton | ||||||||
Kyle Percival | ||||||||
Madeline Buhr | ||||||||
Neil Andrews | ||||||||
Will Ward |
North Island Series Class D Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Barry Armiger | ||||||||
Charlie Evans | ||||||||
Chris Alexander | ||||||||
Chris Subritzky | ||||||||
Dave Strong | ||||||||
Ian Wood | ||||||||
Jeff Torkington | ||||||||
Jeff Ward | ||||||||
McCrae Sloper |
North Island Series Class D Co-Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Alex Parkin | ||||||||
Dayna Kiekebosch | ||||||||
Kim Raggett | ||||||||
Nastassia Subritzky | ||||||||
Rob Scott | ||||||||
Shaun Piper |
North Island Series Class E Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Adrian Smith | ||||||||
Andrew Treseder |
North Island Series Class E Co-Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Jack Packer | ||||||||
Mark Riach |
North Island Series Class F Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Clint Cunningham | ||||||||
Daniel Alexander | ||||||||
Raana Horan | ||||||||
Zeal Jones |
North Island Series Class F Co-Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Dave Neill | ||||||||
Eddie Hayman | ||||||||
Jess Parker | ||||||||
Waverley Jones |
North Island Series Class G Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Ben Huband | ||||||||
Brian Green | ||||||||
Carlin Leong | ||||||||
Dale Perry | ||||||||
Jay Sharp | ||||||||
Mike Torr | ||||||||
Quentin Palmer | ||||||||
Rick Aubin |
North Island Series Class G Co-Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Andrew Smith | ||||||||
Brianna Little | ||||||||
Christian Iggulden | ||||||||
Findlay Tyack | ||||||||
Nathan Roa | ||||||||
Noel Moloney |
North Island Series Class H Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Jamie Rodgers |
North Island Series Class H Co-Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Josh Rodgers |
North Island Series Class I Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Ben Brown | ||||||||
Bevan Wilson | ||||||||
Bradley Stewart | ||||||||
Chris Burke | ||||||||
Shaun Wade |
North Island Series Class I Co-Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Clinton Hayman | ||||||||
Haylee Wade | ||||||||
Joshua Alexander | ||||||||
Stephen Mawer | ||||||||
Stephen Taylor |
North Island Series Masters Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Ben Huband | ||||||||
Brian Green | ||||||||
Dale Perry | ||||||||
Dave Strong | ||||||||
Ian Wood | ||||||||
Jeff Torkington |
North Island Series Master Co-Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Neil Andrews |
North Island Series Blind Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Brendon Andrews | ||||||||
Chris Alexander | ||||||||
Jamie Rodgers | ||||||||
Shaun Wade |
North Island Series Blind Co-Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Haylee Wade | ||||||||
Josh Rodgers | ||||||||
Kim Raggett | ||||||||
Neil Andrews |
North Island Series Rookie Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Kaden Wood | ||||||||
Marc Huband |
North Island Series Rookie Co-Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Mark Riach |
North Island Series Non-resident Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
North Island Series Non-resident Co-Drivers | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piakonui Rallysprint 28th April | Taranaki Tarmac Rally 7th July | Rally of Dargaville 27th July | Hoddle Rallysprint 18th August | Rally BOP 5th October | Waitomo Rally 20th October | |||
Pos. | Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL |
Dave Neill |